Organization and Staff

April Snell, Executive Director
Jill Hrehniy, Office Manager
Ken Yates, Policy Coordinator

Government Affairs Consultant

Peter Carlson, Will and Carlson

2022 Board of Directors

Executive Committee

  • President – Brian Hampson, Rogue River Valley Irrigation District
  • Vice-President – Craig DeHart, Middle Fork Irrigation District
  • Treasurer – Annette Kirkpatrick, Hermiston Irrigation District
  • Secretary – Bruce Scanlon, Ochoco Irrigation District
  • Past President – Brent Stevenson, Santiam Water Control District
  • At Large Director – Bobby Nuvolini, Tualatin Valley Irrigation District
  • At Large Director – Steve Shropshire, Jordan Ramis PC

Regional Directors

Region 1

  • Bob Koenig, Santiam Water Control District
  • Bobby Nuvolini, Tualatin Valley Irrigation District

Region 2

  • Jack Friend, Medford Irrigation District
  • Rob Rippy, Sutherlin Water Control District

Region 3

  • Shane McDonald, Enterprise Irrigation District
  • Jaxsen Sikorski, Klamath Irrigation District

Region 4

  • Josh Bailey, North Unit Irrigation District
  • Steve Johnson, Arnold Irrigation District

Region 5

  • Steve Pappas, East Fork Irrigation District
  • Les Perkins, Farmers Irrigation District

Region 6

  • Bev Bridgewater, West Extension Irrigation District

Region 7

  • Vacant

Region 8

  • Clancy Flynn, Owyhee Irrigation District
  • Jessi Hansen, Vale Oregon Irrigation District

Affiliate Directors

  • Kevin Crew, Black Rock Consulting
  • David Filippi, Stoel Rives LLP
  • Kirk Maag, Stoel Rives LLP
  • Steve Shropshire, Jordan Ramis

At-Large Directors

  • Craig Horrell, Central Oregon Irrigation District
  • Ray Kopacz, Stanfield Irrigation District
  • Jim Newton, Cascade Geoengineering, LLC
  • Chris Schull, Tumalo Irrigation District
  • Marc Thalacker, Three Sisters Irrigation District

Committees

  • Education & Events Committee – Chair: Annette Kirkpatrick, Hermiston Irrigation District
  • State Affairs Committee – Chair: Craig DeHart, Middle Fork Irrigation District
  • Federal Affairs Committee – Chair: Marc Thalacker, Three Sisters Irrigation District
  • Membership Development & Communication Committee – Chair: Craig Horrell, Central Oregon Irrigation District
  • Hydropower Caucus – Chair: Les Perkins, Farmers Irrigation District
  • Legal Committee – David Filippi, Stoel Rives LLP
  • Water Quality Task force – Steve Shropshire, Jordan Ramis PC
© 2022 Oregon Water Resources Congress - All Rights Reserved.
Site Created by Abide Web Design.